2014-2015 Participants

Students: Anna Durham, Paije Smith, Sarah Stoops
Advisor: Philip Mummert
Institution: Butler University (Indianapolis, IN)

Students: Brennen Fagan, Manuel Lopez, Aramayis Orkusyan, Majerle Reeves
Advisor: Doreen De Leon
Institution: California State University, Fresno (Fresno, CA)

Students: Peter Jakes, Nicole Miles, Jessica Weed
Advisor: Chad Awtrey (2nd-year award)
Institution: Elon University (Elon, NC)

Students: Benjamin Buckner, Josey Carroll
Advisor: Debra Mimbs
Institution: Lee University (Cleveland, TN)

Students: Thomas Ansill, Peter Yeung
Advisor: Bonnie Jacob (2nd-year award)
Institution: National Technical Institute for the Deaf, Rochester Institute of Technology (Rochester, NY)

Students: Nathan Diefenderfer, Michael Hastings, Levi Heath, Hannah Prawzinsky, Briahna Preston, Emily White, Alyssa Whittemore
Advisors: Dana Ernst and Jeff Rushall
Institution: Northern Arizona University (Flagstaff, AZ)

Students: Erin Frassetto, Michael Gableman, Tyler Shimek, Lincoln Wurtz
Advisor: Andrea Young
Institution: Ripon College (Ripon, WI)

Students: Aaron Brown, Angelica Cox, Angela Hanson, Andrew Kipp, Connor Kispert
Advisor: Wayne Tarrant
Institution: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology (Terre Haute, IN)

Students: Louis Ash-Kaufman, Mason Brewer, Kelsey Hopkins, Loren Klemesrud, Robert Nesting
Advisors: Eric Bahuaud and Katie Oliveras
Institution: Seattle University (Seattle, WA)

Students: Jared Saltzberg, Anna Steinfeld
Advisor: Casey Douglas and Emek Kose (2nd-year award)
Institution: St. Mary’s College of Maryland (St. Mary’s City, MD)

Students: Brody Benavides, Jonathan Gutierrez, Gerardo Salgado
Advisor: Ian Martines
Institution: St. Mary’s University of Texas (San Antonio, TX)

Students: Jane Coons, Jack Jenkins, Doug Knowles, Rayanne Luke
Advisor: Patrick Rault
Institution: SUNY, Geneseo (Geneseo, NY)

Students: Crystal Llanas, German Villalobos
Advisor: Katarina Jegdic
Institution: University of Houston, Downtown (Houston, TX)

Students: Ramon Collazo, Julio de la Cruz, Oscar Gonzalez, Raul Otero, Daniel Ramirez
Advisor: Ive Rubio (2nd-year award)
Institution: University of Puerto Rico, Rio PiedrasĀ  (Rio Piedras, PR)